FULL ZIMBABWE CABINET 2023

17 Sep, 2023 - 00:09 0 Views
FULL ZIMBABWE CABINET 2023

The Sunday News

H.E. Cde E.D. Mnangagwa : President
Hon. C.G.D.N. Chiwenga: Vice President
Hon. K.C.D. Mohadi: Vice President
Hon. O.C.Z. Muchinguri-Kashiri, M.P: Minister of Defence
Hon. S.G.G. Nyoni, M.P:  Minister of Industry and Commerce
Hon. J.G. Moyo, M.P: Minister of Public Service, Labour and Social Welfare
Hon. F.M. Shava, M.P: Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Trade
Hon. K. Kazembe, M.P: Minister of Home Affairs and Cultural Heritage
Hon. Z. Ziyambi, M.P: Minister of Justice, Legal and Parliamentary Affairs
Hon. M. Mutsvangwa, Sen :Minister of Women Affairs, Community, Small and Medium
Enterprises Development
Hon. J. Muswere, M.P: Minister of Information, Publicity and Broadcasting
Services
Hon. W. Chitando, M.P: Minister of Local Government and Public Works
Hon. M. Ncube, M.P: Minister of Finance and Investment Promotion
Hon. A. Murwira, M.P: Minister of Higher and Tertiary Education, Innovation,
Science and Technology Development
Hon. T. Moyo, M.P: Minister of Primary and Secondary Education
Hon. P. Mavima, M.P: Skills Audit and Development
Hon. N.M. Ndlovu, M.P.    :    Minister of Environment, Climate and Wildlife
Hon. F.T. Mhona: Minister of Transport and Infrastructural Development
Hon. K. L. Coventry, M.P: Minister of Sports, Recreation, Arts and Culture
Hon. Z. Soda, M.P: Minister of Mines and Mining Development
Hon. D. Garwe, M.P: Minister of National Housing and Social Amenities
Hon. A.J. Masuka: Minister of Lands, Agriculture, Fisheries, Water and Rural
Development
Hon. T. Mavetera, M.P: Minister of Information Communication Technology, Postal and Courier
Services
Hon. C. Mutsvangwa, M.P: Minister of Veterans of the Liberation Struggle
Hon. T. Machakaire, M.P: Minister of Youth Empowerment, Development and
Vocational Training
Hon. B. Rwodzi, M.P: Minister of Tourism and Hospitality Industry
Hon. E. Moyo, M.P: Minister of Energy and Power Development
Hon. Dr. D. Mombeshora, M.P: Minister of Health and Child Care
Hon. L. Matuke, M.P: Minister of State for Presidential Affairs in the Office of
the President and Cabinet
Hon. P. Machaya: Attorney-General
LIST OF DEPUTY MINISTERS 2023
Hon. David K. Mnangagwa: Finance and Investment Promotion
Hon. Monicah Mavhunga: Veterans of the Liberation Struggle
Hon. Kudakwashe Mupamhanga: Youth Empowerment, Development and
Vocational Training
Hon. Emily Jesaya: Sports, Recreation, Arts and Culture
Hon. Levi Mayihlome: Defence
Hon. Jennifer Mhlanga: Women Affairs, Community, Small and Medium
Enterprises Development
Hon. Tongai Mnangagwa: Tourism and Hospitality Industry
Hon. Nobert T. Mazungunye: Justice, Legal and Parliamentary Affairs
Hon. Dingumuzi Phuti: Information Communication Technology, Postal and
Courier Services
Hon. Simelisizwe Sibanda: Higher and Tertiary Education, Innovation,
Science and Technology Development
Hon. Angeline Gata: Primary and Secondary Education
Hon. Mercy Dinha: Public Service, Labour and Social Welfare
Hon. Yeukai Simbanegavi: National Housing and Social Amenities
Hon. Vangelis Peter Haritatos: Lands, Agriculture, Fisheries, Water and Rural
Development
Hon. Davis Marapira: Lands, Agriculture, Fisheries, Water and Rural
Development
Hon. J. Sacco: Transport and Infrastructural Development
MINISTERS OF STATE FOR PROVINCIAL AFFAIRS AND DEVOLUTION
Hon. Judith Mkwanda: Bulawayo
Hon. Charles Zvidzayi Tavengwa: Harare
Hon. Ezra Chadzamira: Masvingo
Hon. Owen Ncube: Midlands
Hon. Misheck Mugadza: Manicaland
Hon. Aplonia Munzverengwi: Mashonaland East
Hon. Marian Chombo: Mashonaland West
Hon. Christopher Magomo: Mashonaland Central
Hon. Richard Moyo: Matabeleland North
Hon. Evelyn Ndlovu: Matabeleland South

Share This:

Survey


We value your opinion! Take a moment to complete our survey

This will close in 20 seconds